Rhythmic Gymnastics

Overview


CCA Group 

The CCA group training programme sets to achieve the following objectives:

1. To enable students to build the foundation of their RG movement
2. To enable students to learn sportsmanship and values of fair play, teamwork and develop discipline, perseverance and resilience 

Training Details

Venue: School Hall
Day/Time: Wednesdays/3 to 5 pm

Teacher in Charge

Ms Joyce Tan

Selection Team 

The selection team training programme sets to achieve the following objectives:

1. To enable students (ranging from beginners to advanced players) to learn difficulties in handling routine for freehand, balls, ropes, hoops, clubs and ribbon.
2. To prepare students to undertake 2020 Rhythmic Gymnastics Level 1, 2 and 3 and Stage 1 and 2 Categories in National School Games.
3. To enable students to learn sportsmanship and values of fair play, teamwork and develop discipline, perseverance and resilience


Training Details

Venue: School Hall
P2 : Every Monday and Wednesday (2:30 – 5 pm)
P3, P4, P5, P6 : Every Monday and Thursday (2:30 – 5pm)

Teacher in Charge

Mrs Claresta Chee (IC)
Ms Ang Kai Mei (Assistant IC)
Ms Carolina Tan
Ms Ning Fanye


Achievements

Click [CANCEL] you are not familiar with HTML, CSS and Javascript. 1

Overview

2

3
4 CCA Group 

The CCA group training programme sets to achieve the following objectives:

1. To enable students to build the foundation of their RG movement
2. To enable students to learn sportsmanship and values of fair play, teamwork and develop discipline, perseverance and resilience 

Training Details

Venue: School Hall
Day/Time: Wednesdays/3 to 5 pm

Teacher in Charge

Ms Joyce Tan 5

Selection Team 

The selection team training programme sets to achieve the following objectives:

1. To enable students (ranging from beginners to advanced players) to learn difficulties in handling routine for freehand, balls, ropes, hoops, clubs and ribbon.
2. To prepare students to undertake 2020 Rhythmic Gymnastics Level 1, 2 and 3 and Stage 1 and 2 Categories in National School Games.
3. To enable students to learn sportsmanship and values of fair play, teamwork and develop discipline, perseverance and resilience


Training Details

Venue: School Hall
P2 : Every Monday and Wednesday (2:30 – 5 pm)
P3, P4, P5, P6 : Every Monday and Thursday (2:30 – 5pm)

Teacher in Charge

Mrs Claresta Chee (IC)
Ms Ang Kai Mei (Assistant IC)
Ms Carolina Tan
Ms Ning Fanye


Achievements

6
7
Team Achievements 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Team Achievements
Competition Achievement
Competition Achievement
2019 NSG RG Level 2 – Group Freehand 2nd
2019 NSG Junior Division Development Team 2nd
2019 NSG RG Level 1 – Group Freehand 1st
2018 NSG RG - B Division Championship 1st
2018 NSG RG - B Division - Group Freehand 2nd
2018 NSG Rhythmic Gym - B Div Level 3 - Team Event 2nd
2018 NSG RG - C Division - Group Freehand 1st
2017 NSG Rhythmic Gym – Level 1- Group freehand 4th
2017 NSG Rhythmic Gym - C Div Division Championship 3rd
2017 NSG Rhythmic Gym - C Div Level 2 - Team Event 3rd
2017 NSG Rhythmic Gym - C Div Level 2 - Group Freehand 4th
2017 NSG Rhythmic Gym - B Div Level 3 - Division Championship 3rd
2017 NSG Rhythmic Gym - B Div Level 3 - Group Freehand 3rd
2017 NSG Rhythmic Gym - B Div Level 3 - Team Event 1st
Individual Achievements
Competition Name (Class) Achievement
2019 NSG JANELLE CHIN RUI-EN (2A) Level 1 Rope (2nd)
YEO ZHI QI, NATALIE (2B) Level 1 Rope (3rd)
KRISTEN CHAN (4D) Level 2 Rope (2nd)
Level 2 All Around (6th)
KRISTEN GABRIELLE LIM (4F) Level 2 Rope (4th)
Level 2 Ball (3rd)
Level 2 All Around (3rd)
LAI ZI YIN ISABELLE (5F) Stage 1 Freehand (3rd)
Stage 1 Rope (3rd)
Stage 1 Ball (2nd)
Stage 1 All Around (1st)
MEGAN TAN JIAHUI (5D) Stage 2 Freehand (7th)
Stage 2 Hoop (7th)
2018 NSG MEGAN TAN JIAHUI (4A)
Stage 1 Hoop (3rd)
OLIVIA CLARE LOW (6D)
B Div Level 3 Hoop (2nd)
B Div Level 3 Clubs (2nd)
B Div Development All Around (3rd)
Ariel Teo (6G)
B Division Stage 2 Clubs (2nd)
Kaitlyn Joy Chia (6Q) B Division Stage 2 Freehand (2nd)
B Division Stage 2 Rope (2nd)
B Division Stage 2 Ball (1st)
B Division Stage 2 All Around (1st)
2017 NSG Olivia Clare Low (5D)
Stage 1 Ribbon (2nd)
Stage 1 Ball (3rd)
Stage 1 All Around (2nd)
Vera Tay Xiang Yu (5Q)
Stage 2 Hoops (1st)
Kaitlyn Joy Chia (5P) Level 2 Ball (3rd)
Level 2 All Around (1st)

Teo Rei-Ann Ariel (5G) Level 3 Clubs (1st)
Level 3 All Around (2nd)

Low Yu Yenn (6G) Level 3 Clubs (2nd)
Level 3 All Around (3rd)