Home > RGPS Learning Experiences > Students' Academic Achievements

Students' Academic Achievements

Competition Name (Class) Achievement

RHB - The Straits Times National Spelling Championship 2013

Loi Si Xian (6R)

2nd Runner Up

SYF Art Competition 2013

Charisse Lee (5D)

Certificate of Recognition

Anna Chan (5D)

Certificate of Recognition

Joey Ooi (5B)

Certificate of Recognition

Ashley Yeoh (5C)

Certificate of Recognition

Tasha Ting (5P)

Certificate of Recognition

Kaelynn Yap (5Q)

Certificate of Recognition

Beautrice Oh (5D)

Certificate of Recognition

Wong Wei Ling (5A)

Certificate of Recognition

Isabella Tsi (5F)

Certificate of Recognition

Caitlin Goh (5Q)

Certificate of Recognition

4th Little Professor 2013

Tasha Ting (5P)

Individual Award - Merit

Victoria Lin (5P)

Individual Award - Merit

Shina Tan (5R)

Individual Award - Bronze

Charisse Kwong (5P)

Individual Award - Bronze

Chloe Lee (5Q)

Individual Award - Silver

Nicole Tay (5P)

Individual Award - Gold

Nicole Lee (5R)

Individual Award - Gold

Rachel Toh (5R)

Individual Award - Gold

Charisse Kwong (5P)

Tasha Ting (5P)

Victoria Lin (5P)

Chloe Lee (5Q)

Team Award - Silver

Raffles Girls' Secondary School Math Competition 2013

Loi Si Xian (6R)

Zeng Wenling Rebecca (6R)

Elizabeth Chow Ting San (6R)

Chin Xing Yi Rebecca (6Q)

Surabhi Riya Vig (6E)

Gabrielle Ho (6F)

Team Award - Champion

Elizabeth Chow Ting San (6R)

Individual - 3rd

Zeng Wenling Rebecca (6R)

Individual - 4th

Chin Xing Yi Rebecca (6Q)

Individual - 6th

Gabrielle Ho (6F)

Individual - Top 11th to 20th

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad For Primary Schools (by HCI)

Elizabeth Chow Ting San (6R)

Platinum

Khoo Chern Ning Justine (6R)

Platinum

Zeng Wenling Rebecca (6R)

Platinum

Han Geng Ning (6R)

Gold

Nicole Tong Su Wen (6Q)

Gold

Chin Xing Yi Rebecca (6Q)

Gold

Stephanie Chen Shi Yao (6P)

Gold

Zhou Zi Han (6E)

Gold

Goh Dai Lin (6F)

Silver

Ho Mun Choy Gabrielle (6F)

Silver

Joellene Yap Yu Ean (6P)

Silver

Li An Qi (6R)

Silver

Loi Si Xian (6R)

Silver

Nur Syahindah Binti Juhari (6P)

Silver

Phang Yeu Yeou (6R)

Silver

Surabhi Riya Vig (6E)

Bronze

Chew Yu En Rachael (6E)

Bronze

Chia Kai Zhen (6R)

Bronze

Chia Yee Wei (6Q)

Bronze

Crystal Yang Ting (6R)

Bronze

Jin Minyue (6P)

Bronze

Joy Sim Yuan Ning (6P)

Bronze

Kaitlyn Lee Si Yi (6P)

Bronze

Lau Hui Min Sandra (6P)

Bronze

Mira Dewan (6E)

Bronze

Wong Jia Hui (6Q)

Bronze

Yeo Wen Yu Rebecca (6R)

Bronze

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest 2013

Sophia He Xinjing (5R)

Distinction

Nicole Tay Wan Ni (5P)

Distinction

Chloe Lee Wen Min (5Q)

Distinction

Lily Wei Li Lin (5Q)

Credit

Jolyn Loh Yuan En (5Q)

Credit

Lim Chae Hyun (4C)

Credit

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore by NUS High

Chloe Lee Wen-Min (5Q)

Gold

Cai Sirui (4R)

Silver

Emily Tan Ngya Kee (5F)

Silver

Glenda Chiang (5P)

Silver

Ilakya Mathialagan (5E)

Silver

Kwong Yan Yu Charisse (5P)

Silver

Letisya Tan (5P)

Silver

Li Fang Qing (5F)

Silver

Rachel Toh (5R)

Silver

Ruth Tan Tiag Ying (5F)

Silver

Sophia He Xinjing (5R)

Silver

Suan Enhui (5P)

Silver

Tan Wei Yen Shina (5R)

Silver

Tasha Ting Jen-Ee (5P)

Silver

Tay Wan Ni Nicole (5P)

Silver

Zhou Xian Yu (5A)

Silver

Alethea Tan Hsiao En (5P)

Bronze

Audra Chua (5R)

Bronze

Beth Lau Shin Rei (5Q)

Bronze

Breanne Kaur Gill (5F)

Bronze

Carissa Ho Min-Yi (5R)

Bronze

Cha Yu Xin (4P)

Bronze

Chai Jing Ting (4E)

Bronze

Chao Zong Xin Berenice (5P)

Bronze

Chatterjee Anindita (5E)

Bronze

Cheng Zhao An Joan (5E)

Bronze

Chong Shu Ting (5R)

Bronze

Chong Tze Yuen Jorryn (5E)

Bronze

Christy Zhang Yu Rou (5E)

Bronze

Clarisse Choo Li-Ying (5E)

Bronze

Evangeline Enbei Chen (5P)

Bronze

Genevieve Khoo (5E)

Bronze

He Ruoqing Vivien (5P)

Bronze

Helen Claudia (5P)

Bronze

Jerlynn Chia (5F)

Bronze

Jolyn Loh Yuan En (5Q)

Bronze

Kate Lu (5Q)

Bronze

Lee Xin Yi Nicole (5R)

Bronze

Lim Zhi Xuan (5Q)

Bronze

Loi Zi Xian (4P)

Bronze

Lucia Li (4P)

Bronze

Megan Tan (5F)

Bronze

Nikita Ong Wei Yi (5Q)

Bronze

Parthasarathy Sreenithi (5E)

Bronze

Ravichandran Aarthy (5D)

Bronze

Shermaine Ng Jinglin (5F)

Bronze

Shruti Rughani (5E)

Bronze

Sim Shi Min Charmaine (5P)

Bronze

Sreya Kumar (5E)

Bronze

Syu Rui Ying (5R)

Bronze

Tan Li Ying Steffi (5Q)

Bronze

Teo Yi Ting Bernadette (5P)

Bronze

Tham Yun Jing (4R)

Bronze

Trixie Wee (5E)

Bronze

Wang Ziqian (5E)

Bronze

Wei Li Lin Lily (5Q)

Bronze

Wong Li-Wern Kristen (5P)

Bronze

Xue Letao Hannah (4R)

Bronze

Yap Cai Ni (5Q)

Bronze

Primary Mathematics Project Competition by NUS High

Tay Wan Ni Nicole (5P)

Commendation Award

Wei Li Lin Lily (5Q)

Commendation Award

Lim Zhi Xuan (5Q)

Commendation Award